Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Boda Industrial Pump Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, China Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Model L Slurry Pump, 20/18 Inch A05 Volute Liner/ Impeller, Slurry Pump Parts Throat Bush and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slurry Pump Model L Slurry Pump

Model L Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 200 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BL
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Color: as Your Requirement: Material: High Chromium Alloy(A05)
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang
  • Max.Head: >150m
  • Driving Type: as Your Requested
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Condensate Pump, Ash Pumps, Circulating Pump
  • Trademark: Boda
  • Specification: ISO
Product Description

Application and features:

Type BL pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps.They are suitable for delivering low abrasive, low density slurries for metallurgical, mining, coal and build material departments.The shaft seal is adopted both gland seal and centrifugal seal.

Type BL pumps are adopted high speed operating and so they have small volumes saving floor area.The frame plates have changeable, wear-resistant, metal liners or rubber liners and the impellers are made of wear-resistant metal or rubber (Rubber for frame plates, impellers of pumps with discharge dia. above 550mm.) The discharge position by request may be rotated 8 different angles at internal of 45 degrees for installation and application.

The pump type should be selected by reference to its performance curves and the selection of capacity range is between 40%~100%.(The corresponding capacity against the max.efficiency point at one speed is 100%.)

Structure Drawing:

Model L Slurry Pump
Model L Slurry Pump
Section Chart:
Model L Slurry Pump
Performance Table:

TypeAllowable Mating Max. Power
(Kw)
Clear Water PerformanceImpeller
Capacity/
Q m ³ /hr
Head/mSpeed
/rpm
Max Efficiency
/%
NPSH
/m
Nos of Vane sImpeller Diameter
/mm
20A-BL7.52.34-10.86--371400--300030 4152.4
50B-BL1516.2--769--441400--2800553.5--85190
75C-BL3018-1514--45900--2400573--64229
100D-BL6050-2527-46800--1800602--3.54305
150E-BL120115--48612-51.5800--1500652--64381
200E-BL120234--9109.5--40600--1100643-64457
250E-BL120396--14258--30500--800772--105550
300S-BL560468--25388--60400--950792-105653
350S-BL560650--280010--59400--840813--105736
400ST-BL560720--33127--51300--700802--105825
450 ST-BL5601008--43569--48300--600802--95 933
550 TU-BL12001980-792010-50250-475864-1051213
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kylin
*From:
To: Ms. Kylin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now