Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Boda Industrial Pump Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, Copper Mine Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Copper Mine Slurry Pump, Interchangeable Pump Impeller with Warmans Parts, Interchangeable with Warmans Slurry Pump Parts and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Slurry Pump Copper Mine Slurry Pump

Copper Mine Slurry Pump

FOB Price: US $500-50,000 / set
Min. Order: 1 set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 set US $500-50,000/ set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Set / Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BH BHH BL BM
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Material: High Chrome Alloy A05 A07 A49 R55 R26
  • OEM: Yes
  • After Sale Service: Yes
  • Pacakge: in Wooden Case or as Your Requirement
  • Fuel: Diesel/Electric
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Open or Closed
  • Size: 1-20inches
  • Product Name: Copper Mine Slurry Pump
  • Factory: Yes
  • Application: Gold, Mining, Coal, Dredging Industries
  • MOQ: 1 Set
  • Trademark: Boda
Product Description
Copper Mine slurry pump
Application and Features:
Type BL. BM, . BH slurry pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps. They are designed for the handling highly abrasive, high density slurries in the metallurgical, mining, coal, power, building material and other industrial departments etc. The pumps of this type also may be installed in multistage series.
The frame plates for the typeBL, BM, BH pumps have replaceable wear-resistant metal liners or rubber liners. The impellers are made of wear-resistant metal or rubber.
The shaft seals for type BM, BH, pumps may be adoptable of gland seal or expeller seal. The discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degrees by request and oriented to any eight positions to suit installations and applications.


Brief Introcustion to Pump Type Selection:
Refering to the performance curves of the pump the selected capacity range should be as follows:
Pump Type BM, BH: 40-80% for higher density, strong abrasive slurries
40-80% for medium density, medium abrasive slurries
40-120% for lower density, lower abrasive slurries

The pump type BL should be selected by reference to its performance curves and the selection of capacity range is between 40%~100%. (The corresponding capacity against the max. Efficiency point at one speed is 100%. )
Type
BM BH
Allowable Mating    Max.Power (kw)                        Clear Water Performance            Impeller
Capacity  QHead H
(m)
Speed n
(r/min)
Max EFF η(%)NPSH)
(m)
No of VanesImpel Dia(mm)
(m 3 /h)(L/S)
1.5/1B-BH1512.6-28.83.5-86-681200-3800402-45152
2/1.5B-BH1532.4-729-206-581200-3200453.5-85184
3/2C-BH3039.6-86.411-2412-641300-2700554-65214
4/3C-BH3086.4-19824-559-521000-2200714-65245
4/3D-BH60
6/4D-BH60162-36045-10012-56800-1550655-85365
6/4E-BH120
6/4D-BH60180-39650-1107-61600-1600553-84372
6/4E-BH120
8/6E-BH120360-828100-23010-61500-1140722-95510
8/6R-BH300
8/6E-BH120360-828100-2307-52400-1000702.5-64536
8/6R-BH300360-828100-2307-52400-1000702.5-64536
10/8ST-BH560612-1368170-38011-61400-850714-105686
12/10ST-BH560936-1980260-5507-68300-8008265762
14/12ST-BH5601260-2772350-77013-63300-600773-105965
16/14ST-BH5601368-3060380-85011-63250-550794-1051067
16/14TU-BH1200
10/8E-BM120540-1440150-40014-60600-1100734-105549
  
10/8R-BM300
 
 
Type BLAllowable Mating Max. Power
(Kw)
Clear Water PerformanceImpeller
Capacity/
Q m ³ /hr
Head/mSpeed
/rpm
Max Efficiency
/%
NPSH
/m
Nos of Vane sImpeller Diameter
/mm
20A-BL7.52.34-10.86--371400--300030
4152.4
50B-BL1516.2--769--441400--2800553.5--85190
75C-BL3018-1514--45900--2400573--64229
100D-BL6050-2527-46800--1800602--3.54305
150E-BL120115--48612-51.5800--1500652--64381
200E-BL120234--9109.5--40600--1100643-64457
250E-BL120396--14258--30500--800772--105550
300S-BL560468--25388--60400--950792-105653
350S-BL560650--280010--59400--840813--105736
400ST-BL560720--33127--51300--700802--105825
450 ST-BL5601008--43569--48300--600802--95 933
550 TU-BL12001980-792010-50250-475864-1051213

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. alisa
*From:
To: Ms. alisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now